Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name Position
Mrs Sutton Headteacher, Child Protection.
Mrs Hall Deputy Head, Teaching and Learning
Mrs Rathmell Assistant Head – SEND/HNB Leader
Mrs Kelly Assistant Head – Assessment/Pupil progress
Mrs Powell Academy Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Cooksey SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf) Play, Sing & Sign, EAL Coordinator
Mrs Craggs KS1 Leader
Miss Craster KS1 Teacher
Mrs Day KS2 Teacher
Mrs Denis SCB Teacher,(Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Enderwick EYFS leader
Miss Lister KS2 Teacher
Miss Maughan KS2 Teacher
Mrs Milburn QVTI, VI Leader
Miss Moore SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Miss Morgan HNB Teacher, Treasurer of Friends Assoc.
Miss Newbold KS1 Teacher
Miss Quinn SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Ms Rafiq EYFS Teacher
Mrs Reed KS2 Teacher, Upper KS2 Leader
Mrs Runcieman-Smeaton SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf), SCB Leader
Mrs Stevenson SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Smith-Hodgson KS1 Teacher
Miss Smith SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mr Young KS2 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Staff Name Position
Mrs Alexander VI Assistant
Mrs Asif VI Assistant
Mrs Barnfield KS2 Assistant
Miss Bell HI Assistant
Mrs Bloom EYFS Assistant
Mrs Bramwell VI Assistant
Mrs Buckley HNB Assistant
Miss Charlton HNB Assistant
Mrs Clapton Teaching Assistant
Miss Coleman HI Assistant
Miss Craig HLTA Lower KS2
Mrs Crosby KS2 Assistant
Miss Curry VI Assistant
Miss Donaldson VI Assistant
Mrs Duffy HI Assistant, Deaf Counselling
Mrs Emsley VI Assistant
Mrs Farnaby VI Assistant
Miss Garrity VI Assistant
Mrs Gilfoyle Teaching Assistant
Mrs Harper HI Assistant
Miss Heard KS2 TA
Mr Jackson HLTA Upper KS2
Ms Jopling KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kamara HNB Assistant
Mrs Kilner 1-1 Support/VI Assistant
Mrs King HI Assistant
Mrs Lipthorpe HLTA EYFS
Ms Makin HI TA
Mrs Marsay HNB Assistant
Mr Millward Behaviour Support Assistant
Miss Moorhead EYFS Assistant
Mrs Nettle HI Assistant
Miss O’Connor KS1 Assistant
Mrs Oostdijck KS1/2 Assistant
Mrs Palmer-Dove HI Assistant
Mrs Pearson SHLTA HI/VI
Mrs Profitt HNB Assistant
Mrs Puttick VI TA
Mrs Richards HI Assistant
Mrs Roberts HI Assistant
Mrs Salmon SHLTA – Nurture Base
Mrs Speight HI Assistant
Mrs Staples HI Assistant
Mrs Stevenson TA
Mrs Still HI Assistant
Mrs Thomas KS2 Assistant
Miss Whitehead KS1 Assistant
Mrs Wilson VI Assistant
Mrs Williams HI Assistant, First Aid Lead
Mrs Young VI Assistant

 

Support Staff

Staff Name Position
Mr Boddy ICT Support Officer
Mrs Bullivant Administrator
Mrs Foulger Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Geddes Administrator
Mr Gregory Sports Lead
Miss Howell Pastoral Support Officer
Miss Keegan Administrator
Mr Payne Site Manager
Miss Singh Administrator
Mrs Thornton SEN Inclusion Officer

 

Midday Supervisors

Staff Name Position
Mrs Bielby MDS
Mrs Cartwright MDS
Mrs Cook MDS
Mrs Fearon MDS
Mrs Glazebrook MDS
Mrs Green MDS and Breakfast Club
Miss Hamilton MDS
Mrs Harris MDS
Mrs Hatfield MDS and Breakfast Club
Mrs Heard MDS
Mrs Johnson MDS
Mrs Luscombe MDS
Miss May MDS
Ms Mohamed MDS
Mrs Seaman MDS
Mrs Trice MDS

 

Local Authority Speech and Language Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Barlow Speech Therapist
Mrs McPartland Speech Therapist
Mrs McKenna Speech Therapist
Mrs West Speech Therapist
Mrs Woods Speech Therapist
Mrs Brown Mobility Officer
Mr Meredith-Smith Audiology Technician
Mrs Thomas School Nurse